Female (Storm) Preseason Skate & Tryout Schedule

Note:  Schedules are subject to change.  All updates will be posted here, please check back frequently.

Questions?  Email Nicole Carnegie, SWHA’s VP of Female Program

Female Preseason Day Date Facility Time
Novice Skate – Group 1 Sat Sep 09, 2017 Century 3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Novice Skate – Group 2 Thu Sep 14, 2017 Sam Southern 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Atom Skate – Group 1 Sat Sep 09, 2017 St. Norbert 9:50 AM 10:50 AM
Atom Skate – Group 2 Thu Sep 14, 2017 Sam Southern 7:15 PM 8:15 PM
Peewee Skate – Group 1 Sat Sep 09, 2017 St. Norbert 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Peewee Skate – Group 2 Sun Sep 10, 2017 St. Norbert 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Bantam Skate – Group 1 Thu Sep 14, 2017 Sam Southern 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Bantam Skate – Group 2 Wed Sep 20, 2017 St. Norbert 8:20 PM 9:20 PM
Midget Skate TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD
Midget Skate TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD
All players will receive an email from Max Hockey advising them of their first ice time.
Female Novice Evals Day Date Facility Time
Novice Skills – Skate 1 Sat Sep 23, 2017 St. Norbert 3:40 PM 4:40 PM
Novice Skills – Skate 1 Sat Sep 23, 2017 St. Norbert 4:50 PM 5:50 PM
Novice Skills – Skate 2 Sun Sep 24, 2017 St. Norbert 3:40 PM 4:40 PM
Novice Skills – Skate 2 Sun Sep 24, 2017 St. Norbert 4:50 PM 5:50 PM
Novice Scrimmage Tue Sep 26, 2017 Century 6:00 PM 7:00 PM

 

Female Atom Evals Day Date Facility Time
Atom Skills – Skate 1 Wed Sep 20, 2017 St. Norbert 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Atom Skills – Skate 1 Wed Sep 20, 2017 St. Norbert 7:10 PM 8:10 PM
Atom Skills – Skate 2 Fri Sep 22, 2017 St. Norbert 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Atom Skills – Skate 2 Fri Sep 22, 2017 St. Norbert 7:10 PM 8:10 PM
Atom Scrimmage Sat Sep 23, 2017 St. Norbert 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Atom Scrimmage Sun Sep 24, 2017 St. Norbert 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Atom Goalie Eval Tue Sep 26, 2017 Century 7:15 PM 7:45 PM
Atom Scrimmage Tue Sep 26, 2017 Century 7:50 PM 8:50 PM

 

Female Peewee Evals Day Date Facility Time
Peewee Skills – Skate 1 Thu Sep 28, 2017 St. Norbert 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Peewee Skills – Skate 1 Thu Sep 28, 2017 St. Norbert 7:10 PM 8:10 PM
Peewee Skills – Skate 2 Sat Sep 30, 2017 St. Norbert 12:10 PM 1:10 PM
Peewee Skills – Skate 2 Sat Sep 30, 2017 St. Norbert 1:20 PM 2:20 PM
Peewee Scrimmage Mon Oct 02, 2017 Richmond 6:35 PM 7:35 PM
Peewee Scrimmage Tue Oct 03, 2017 St. Norbert 6:00 PM 7:00 PM

 

Female Bantam Evals Day Date Facility Time
Bantam Skills – Skate 1 Thu Sep 28, 2017 St. Norbert 8:20 PM 9:20 PM
Bantam Skills – Skate 1 Sat Sep 30, 2017 St. Norbert 2:30 PM 3:30 PM
Bantam Skills – Skate 2 Sun Oct 01, 2017 St. Norbert 4:50 PM 5:50 PM
Bantam Skills – Skate 2 Sun Oct 01, 2017 St. Norbert 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Bantam Scrimmage Mon Oct 02, 2017 Richmond 7:45 PM 8:45 PM
Bantam Scrimmage Tue Oct 03, 2017 St. Norbert 7:10 PM 8:10 PM